hore Arrow Up
TSUBAKI
Slovakia

ROBOTRAX® System

Cable carrier for 3D movements

Vlastnosti

  • Suitable for three-dimensional swivel and rotation movements
  • Ideal for a long service life of the cables:
    – The bending radius does not fall below the minimum when using protectors
    – The cables can be separated in three chambers
  • Also ideal for turntables
otvárateľné zvnútra / zvonka
zakrytovaný  nosič energie
pokojný chod / tichý chod
odolný voči teplu
ROBOTRAX system Features 1
ROBOTRAX system Features 2
ROBOTRAX system Features 3
ROBOTRAX system Features 4

Typové rady

ROBOTRAX system R040

R040

Svetlé výšky [hi]:
10 mm
Svetlé šírky [Bi]:
27 mm
Delenie [t]:
21,5 mm
Ohyb [KR]:
70 [75] mm
ROBOTRAX system R056

R056

Svetlé výšky [hi]:
14 mm
Svetlé šírky [Bi]:
39 mm
Delenie [t]:
32 mm
Ohyb [KR]:
90 [105] mm
ROBOTRAX system R075

R075

Svetlé výšky [hi]:
22 mm
Svetlé šírky [Bi]:
52 mm
Delenie [t]:
40 mm
Ohyb [KR]:
125 [140] mm
ROBOTRAX system R085

R085

Svetlé výšky [hi]:
24 mm
Svetlé šírky [Bi]:
54 mm
Delenie [t]:
40 mm
Ohyb [KR]:
130 [170] mm
ROBOTRAX system R100

R100

Svetlé výšky [hi]:
31 mm
Svetlé šírky [Bi]:
64 mm
Delenie [t]:
40 mm
Ohyb [KR]:
130 [175] mm
ROBOTRAX system R140X

R140X

Svetlé výšky [hi]:
48 mm
Svetlé šírky [Bi]:
74 mm
Delenie [t]:
50 mm
Ohyb [KR]:
125 [225] mm
Typové rady
hi
[mm]
Bi
[mm]
t
[mm]
KR
[mm]
R040 10 27 21,5 70 [75]
R056 14 39 32 90 [105]
R075 22 52 40 125 [140]
R085 24 54 40 130 [170]
R100 31 64 40 130 [175]
R140X 48 74 50 125 [225]
Pri použití chráničov platia hodnoty v []

Konštrukčný princíp

Chain links single part

The basic structure of ROBOTRAX® consists of plastic links. These have spherical snap-on connections on both sides. This allows the individual links to be snapped together to form a cable carrier. 

Protectors ensure that the bending radius does not fall below the minimum in any direction. The links can be rotated in the radial direction (see table values). The cables can be separated in three chambers.

ROBOTRAX system Chain links
ROBOTRAX system R40, R56, R075, R085, R100
Rozmery a objednávka
Typové radyt
[mm]
KR
[mm]
Možnosť radiálnej rotácie na dĺžke 1 m
[°]
d
[mm]
Počet článkov na mDodatočné zaťaženie
≤ [kg/m]
R040 21,5 70 [75] ± 450 2 – 8,5 47 0,7
R056 32 90 [105] ± 300 2 – 11 31 1,1
R075 40 125 [140] ± 215 3 – 18 25 4
R085 40 130 [170] ± 215 3 – 20 25 5
R100 40 130 [175] ± 215 3 – 27 25 6
R140X 50 125 [225] ± 200 15 – 42 20 10
Pri použití chráničov platia hodnoty v []
Príklad objednania
Objednávací kľúč

R040

1075

*Type 010: cables are simply pressed in


Chain links with crossbars

The basic construction is similar to the ROBOTRAX® types with single part design. Swiveling crossbars with snap locks make it easy to open and safely close the cable carrier. In addition, the three chambers can be divided horizontally and vertically by a divider module for precisely separating cables and hoses.

ROBOTRAX system Chain links with crossbars
Rozmery
R040R056R075R085R100R140X
Ø Pletivo [mm]1,82,53,03,04,04,0

Mounting kit

Fast movements of the robot arms generate high accelerations and therefore high tensile forces on the cable carrier. To transfer these tensile forces, ROBOTRAX® has a hole at the center of each chain link through which the steel cable is pulled. This steel cable takes on the function of force transmission.

The steel cable is fixed with a clamping piece on one side. ROBOTRAX® permits accelerations up to 10 g.

The clamping piece can be used to easily set the chain links to the desired tension and adjust them at any time.

Long service life of the cables and hoses: The forces are primarily transmitted by the cable carrier and not by cables and hoses.    

The mounting set consists of steel cable, clamping and tension piece.

Rozmery a objednávka
R040R056R075R085R100R140X
h1 [mm]547086105120164
l1 [mm]152228303250
b1 [mm]8286110133150197,4
b2 [mm]50638296112158
b3 [mm]364864727070
b4 [mm]182432363535
ROBOTRAX system chucking device

Systémové komponenty

Quick-release brackets

The ROBOTRAX® is fixed and continued with quick-release brackets which are attached with screws. The quick-release brackets fit on any chain link of the respective size. This means the fixing points can be individually adjusted to the motion sequence.

Hinged plug:
Simply unlock, pull out and open the quick-release bracket without tools.

Locking bolt (R140X):
100% recyclable, cost-effective locking bolt, optimized for installation space and environment. The bolt can be assembled and disassembled without tools.

Dôležité informácie

Please state the desired type series and quantity when ordering.

ROBOTRAX system quick opening

Heat shield/protective cover

Heat shield: The heat shield made from aluminum-coated textile fibers protects the ROBOTRAX® system and inserted cables against flying sparks, weld spatter and radiated heat.

Protective cover: The protective cover made from coated polyester protects against aggressive cutting fluids, hydraulic oils, fine dust and paint spatter.

Dôležité informácie

Please state the desired type series and quantity when ordering.

ROBOTRAX system Heat shield

Strain relief for cable ties

(available for all types)
For secure fixing of the cables. 

The strain relief can be used on either end.

Dôležité informácie

Please state the desired type series and quantity when ordering.

ROBOTRAX system strain relief

Strain relief LFR

(for types R075, R085, R100 and R140X)
Secure cable fixing, gentle on the cables.

Multi-layer cable fixing is also possible with double and triple LineFix® clamps. Several systems can be installed in sequence.

Dôležité informácie

Please state the desired type series and quantity when ordering.

ROBOTRAX system strain relief LFR

PBU pull back unit

(for types R040, R056, R075, R085 and R100)

PBU: With fast movement sequences and large work envelopes, the relatively long carriers knock against the robot arm. The repeated impact significantly reduces the service life of the cable carrier and the cables within, and the entire system can fail. Downtimes cause high costs and problems in the manufacturing process – so they have to be avoided.

  • Compact design: fewer interfering contours and lower risk of collision
  • Maximum flexibility for cable carrier routing
  • No maintenance on the retraction element required
  • Standard mounting for KUKA, ABB and FANUC

PBU is available for new robots, regardless of size, manufacturer, type or application, as well as retrofits and upgrades for existing workcells. It can be mounted vertically, horizontally or upside down. The extension length of the LSH 3 is 350 mm.

Dôležité informácie

Please state the number, robot type and type series when ordering.

ROBOTRAX system PBU

Protector

The service life of the cable carriers and cables is significantly reduced by impact during fast movement sequences and in large work envelopes. The Protector protects the cable carrier against hard impacts, excessive abrasion and premature wear, while also acting as a limitation for the smallest bending radius. Downtimes are minimized. Not the entire cable carrier has to be replaced, but only the Protector in some cases.

Rozmery
R040R056R075R085R100R140X
A [mm]5765829611296
B [mm]575757707070
C [mm]434343757570
D [mm]434343454520
E [mm]3648647270
H [mm]252525343443
d1 [mm]M6M6M6M6M6M8
d2 [mm]M4M4M6M8M8
Dôležité informácie

Please state the desired type series and quantity when ordering.

ROBOTRAX system Protector
Sada pozostáva z

Turntable for quick-release bracket

One additional degree of freedom on the attachments points. When mounted on a turntable, the quick-release bracket can rotate as well, to offer increased flexibility during complex robot movements.

Rozmery
R040R056R075R085R100R140X
A [mm]52648296112
B [mm]3648647270
C [mm]556,58,58,5
L [mm] 110
150




110
150

190




165

230
315
465


165

230
315
465


165

230
315
465
Dôležité informácie

Please state the desired type series and quantity when ordering.

ROBOTRAX system quick-release bracket
ROBOTRAX system quick-release bracket Set EN

Downloads

K tomu patrí

Vodiče pre nosiče energie – TRAXLINE®

Spoľahlivý, robustný s vysokou dostupnosťou. Profitujte z dlhoročných skúseností a z priebežnej optimalizácie overenou počas testov i v praxi. TRAXLINE® vodiče pre kompetentné systémové poradenstvo ako aj servis po celom svete.

na TRAXLINE®

Systémy nosičov energií pripravené na zapojenie – TOTALTRAX®

Od samostatných vedení až po komplexné systémy pripravené na zapojenie, v počte 1 až po série - po celom svete sú v nasadení tisícky osvedčených systémov. Prednosti TOTALTRAX® systémov sú zjavné: jedna kontaktná osoba, jedno objednávacie číslo, dodávka just in time na želané miesto, krátke prestoje vďaka Plug & Play montáži.

na TOTALTRAX®

Služby

Glossar
Glossar
Uzavrieť

Glossar

nosiče energií – prehľad všetkých skratiek a piktogramov

Technické informácie
Technické informácie
Uzavrieť

Technické informácie

Konštrukčné smernice:

  • Výber vhodného nosiča energie
  • Inštalačné pokyny pre káble a hadice
  • Instalačné varianty
Literatúra
Literatúra
Uzavrieť

Literatúra

Aktuálny informačný leták TSUBAKI KABELSCHLEPP :

Quickfinder
Quickfinder
Uzavrieť

Quickfinder

Náš Quickfinder Vám pomôže pri výbere toho správneho nosiča energie. Jednoducho vyberte požadované parametre a prehľad vhodných typových radov máte k dispozícii.

Quickfinder
Zmeny sú vyhradené
Kontakt
Kontaktujte nás:
Vaša Kontaktná osoba: